Category Archives: TJC Deck List

No Image

PPTQ Milwaukee Top 8 Deck Lists

Walter Egli
1st Place

4 Birds of Paradise
4 Kitchen Finks
4 Siege Rhino
1 Qasali Pridemage
4 Lingering Souls
4 Voice of Resurgence
3 Path to Exile
3 Wilt-Leaf Liege
4 Loxodon Smiter
3 Noble Hierarch
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Godless Shrine
4 Windswept Heath
4 Verdant Catacombs
3 Gavony Township
3 Forest
1 Plains
1 Swamp
1 Overgrown Tomb
2 Temple Garden
3 Razorverge Thicket

Sideboard:
3 Scavenging Ooze
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
3 Thoughtseize
1 Spellskite
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Harmonic Sliver
1 Creeping Corrosion
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Dismember
1 Murderous Cut
1 Feed the Clan

Julian Wildes
2nd place

4 Tarmogoyf
4 Dark Confidant
2 Scavenging Ooze
2 Huntmaster of the Fells
1 Thundermaw Hellkite
1 Tasigur, Golden Fang
3 Lightning Bolt
2 Abrupt Decay
3 Terminate
1 Maelstrom Pulse
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
3 Thoughtseize
4 Liliana of the Veil
2 Kolaghan’s Command
4 Verdant Catacombs
3 Bloodstained Mire
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Stomping Ground
1 Blood Crypt
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
3 Treetop Village
2 Raging Ravine
1 Mountain
1 Forest
1 Swamp

Sideboard:
1 Duress
2 Anger of the Gods
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Fulminator Mage
1 Kolaghan’s Command
1 Huntmaster of the Fells
1 Murderous Cut
3 Kitchen Finks
1 Lifebane Zombie

Ryan Leverone
3rd place

11 Forest
1 Okina, Temple to the Grandfathers
1 Pendelhaven
3 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
3 Cavern of Souls
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Elvish Mystic
4 Heritage Druid
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Elvish Visionary
2 Spellskite
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Elvish Archdruid
3 Ezuri, Renegade Leader
1 Reclamation Sage
2 Dismember
4 Collected Company
4 Chord of Calling

Sideboard:
4 Beast Within
2 Thragtusk
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Scavenging Ooze
3 Kitchen Finks
1 Fracturing Gust
2 Choke

Chuck Cloutier
4th place

4 Gladecover Scout
4 Kor Spiritdancer
4 Slippery Boggle
4 Daybreak Coronet
4 Ethereal Armor
3 Path to Exile
4 Rancor
4 Spider Umbra
2 Spirit Link
2 Spirit Mantle
2 Unflinching Courage
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Forest
3 Horizon Canopy
1 Marsh Flats
2 Plains
4 Temple Garden
3 Razorverge Thicket
4 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Bastion
3 Hyena Umbra

Sideboard:
1 Dismember
1 Gaddock Teeg
2 Gutteral Response
3 Leyline of Sanctity
2 Nature’s Claim
2 Rest in Peace
2 Stony Silence
2 Suppression Field

Manny Diaz
5th Place

19 Forest
2 Treetop Village
1 Gather Courage
4 Rancor
2 Dismember
3 Aspect of Hydra
4 Vines of Vastwood
1 Surrak, the Hunt Caller
4 Leatherback Baloth
4 Experiment One
4 Dryad Militant
4 Strangleroot Geist
2 Scavenging Ooze
2 Spellskite
4 Avatar of the Resolute

Sideboard:
2 Torpor Orb
2 Feed the Clan
2 Creeping Corrosion
1 Krosan Grip
1 Deglamer
2 Choke
2 Obstinate Baloth
2 Beast Within
1 Dungrove Elder

Kei Rong
6th Place

3 Noble Hierarch
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Siege Rhino
2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
2 Scavenging Ooze
4 Liliana of the Veil
3 Thoughtseize
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Lingering Souls
1 Dismember
3 Path to Exile
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Marsh Flats
3 Treetop Village
1 Stirring Wildwood
2 Swamp
1 Forest
1 Plains
1 Gavony Township
2 Twilight Mire
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Godless Shrine
1 Temple Garden
1 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard:
1 Blood Baron of Vizkopa
1 Thoughtseize
1 Batterskull
1 Thrun the Last Troll
3 Fulminator Mage
1 Damnation
1 Timely Reinforcements
3 Stony Silence
1 Dromoka’s Command
2 Leyline of Sanctity

Brad St. Pierre
7th Place

3 Liliana of the Veil
3 Thoughtseize
1 Maelstrom Pulse
4 Lingering Souls
3 Inquision of Kozilek
2 Path to Exile
1 Dromoka’s Command
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Siege Rhino
2 Courser of Kruphix
3 Scavenging Ooze
3 Dark Confidant
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Forest
1 Plains
2 Swamp
1 Godless Shrine
3 Marsh Flats
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Stirring Wildwood
3 Tectonic Edge
1 Temple Garden
2 Treetop Village
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Woodland Cemetery
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

Sideboard:
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Golgari Charm
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Duress
3 Feed the Clan
2 Stony Silence
1 Batterskull
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Creeping Corrosion

Adam Tanner
8th Place

4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Arid Mesa
3 Sacred Foundry
3 Wooded Foothills
3 Mountain
2 Stomping Ground
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Lava Spike
4 Goblin Guide
4 Rift Bolt
4 Atarka’s Command
4 Boros Charm
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
3 Searing Blaze
2 Shard Volley
2 Lightning Helix
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Zurgo Bellstriker

Sideboard:
1 Rending Volley
1 Flames of the Blood Hand
1 Lightning Helix
1 Searing Blaze
3 Kor Firewalker
4 Destructive Revelry
4 Skullcrack

No Image

Dave Kearney is your Massachusetts SCG Standard States Champion (decklists included)

Dave Kearney wins SCG Standard States

 

Dave Kearney’s Abzan Aggro list was the last deck standing out of the 70 that started the day, earning him the title of Massachusetts SCG Standard States Champion.

Dave Kearney
1st Place

4 Sandsteppe Citadel
2 Temple of Silence
2 Temple of Malady
4 Windswept Heath
1 Temple of Plenty
2 Caves of Koilos
2 Forest
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Mana Confluence
2 Plains
2 Llanowar Wastes
2 Dromoka’s Command
1 Valorous Stance
1 Murderous Cut
4 Hero’s Downfall
2 Abzan Charm
3 Bile Blight
4 Rakshaha Deathdealer
4 Fleecemane Lion
3 Anafenza, the Foremost
3 Brimaz, King of Oreskos
4 Siege Rhino
1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
3 Sorin, Solemn Visitor
Sideboard:
2 Whisperwood Elemental
1 Liliana Vess
3 Thoughtseize
1 Glare of Heresy
1 Mastery of the Unseen
2 Drown in Sorrow
1 Bile Blight
1 Dromoka’s Command
1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
2 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion

Jonathan Morawski
2nd place
4 Gods Willing
2 Ajani’s Presence
4 Ordeal of Thassa
2 Ordeal of Heliod
4 Defiant Strike
4 Hero of Iroas
4 Seeker of the Way
2 Monastery Mentor
4 Favored Hoplite
2 Lagonna-band Trailblazer
2 Treasure Cruise
4 Dromoka’s Command
1 Island
1 Forest
4 Plains
4 Flooded Strand
4 Windswept Heath
4 Mana Confluence
2 Temple of Enlightenment
1 Temple of Plenty
1 Temple of Malady
Sideboard:
1 Lagonna-Band Trailblazer
2 Disdainful Stroke
3 Stubborn Denial
2 Aqueous Form
1 Ordeal of Heliod
3 Encase in Ice
2 Treasure Cruise
1 Island

Matt Stone
3rd place
4 Soulfire Grand Master
3 Dragonlord Ojutai
2 Narset Transcendent
3 Anger of the Gods
2 End Hostilities
2 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
1 Jeskai Charm
2 Dragonic Roar
2 Roast
3 Wild Slash
3 Anticipate
3 Dig Through Time
3 Dissolve
3 Myth Realized
1 Island
1 Mountain
2 Plains
3 Flooded Strand
3 Temple of Triumph
3 Battlefield Forge
3 Shivan Reef
4 Temple of Epiphany
4 Mystic Monastery
Sideboard:
1 Roast
1 Wild Slash
1 Anger of the Gods
2 End Hostilities
2 Negate
2 Glare of Heresy
1 Dragonlord Ojutai
2 Erase
1 Dragonlord’s Perogative

Philip Kwan
4th place
3 Soulfire Grand Master
4 Goblin Rabblemaster
4 Mantis Rider
4 Thunderbreak Regent
3 Stormbreath Dragon
4 Wild Slash
4 Lightning Strike
4 Stoke the Flames
2 Valorous Stance
3 Dig Through Time
4 Flooded Strand
4 Mystic Monastery
4 Temple of Triumph
3 Temple of Epiphany
3 Shivan Reef
2 Battlefield Forge
2 Island
2 Mountain
1 Plains
Sideboard:
1 Glare of Heresy
3 Encase in Ice
1 Draconic Roar
1 Valorous Stance
3 Disdainful Stroke
2 Negate
2 Erase
2 Anger of the Gods

Anthony Petropoulos
5th place
1 Utter End
2 Read the Bones
4 Thoughtseize
3 Bile Blight
2 End Hostilities
1 Ugin, Spirit Dragon
3 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
4 Hero’s Downfall
4 Abzan Charm
2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
4 Courser of Kruphix
4 Siege Rhino
4 Sandsteppe Citadel
4 Temple of Malady
4 Temple of Silence
3 Llanowar Wastes
2 Caves of Koilos
2 Plains
2 Forest
4 Windswept Heath
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Sideboard:
2 Erase
1 Pharika’s Cure
3 Drown in Sorrow
2 Ultimate Price
2 Duress
2 Nissa, Worldwaker
1 Sorin, Solemn Visitor
2 Glare of Heresy

Charles Spellman
6th place
4 Dromoka’s Command
4 Hero of Iroas
2 Treasure Cruise
2 Monastery Mentor
4 Seeker of the Way
2 Lagona-band Trailblazer
4 Favored Hoplite
2 Ordeal of Heliod
4 Ordeal of Thassa
2 Ajani’s Presence
4 Gods Willing
4 Defiant Strike
4 Plains
1 Forest
1 Island
4 Mana Confluence
1 Temple of Mystery
1 Temple of Plenty
2 Temple of Enlightenment
4 Flooded Strand
4 Windswept Heath
Sideboard:
3 Encase in Ice
3 Stubborn Denial
1 Ordeal of Heliod
2 Disdainful Stroke
1 Lagona-band Trailblazer
2 Aqueous Form
1 Island
2 Treasure Cruise

Bryan Kelly
7th place
1 Blossoming Sands
10 Forest
5 Plains
4 Temple of Plenty
4 Windswept Heath
4 Deathmist Raptor
2 Den Protector
4 Elvish Mystic
4 Fleecemane Lion
3 Heir of the Wilds
3 Warden of the First Tree
4 Boon Satyr
3 Surrak, the Hunt Caller
4 Dromoka’s Command
3 Gods Willing
2 Valorous Stance
Sideboard:
2 Nylea’s Disciple
2 Mastery of the Unseen
2 Silkwrap
2 Ajani’s Presence
1 Display of Dominance
3 Surge of Righteousness
1 Nissa, Worldwaker
2 Hunt the Hunter

Brandon Pascal
8th place
6 Mountain
6 Forest
4 Temple of Abandon
4 Wooded Foothills
2 Mana Confluence
1 Rugged Highlands
4 Crater’s Claws
1 Roast
2 Draconic Roar
3 Heir of the Wilds
3 Surrak, the Hunt Caller
4 Rattleclaw Mystic
4 Elvish Mystic
4 Stormbreath Dragon
4 Thunderbreak Regent
4 Deathmist Raptor
4 Goblin Rabblemaster
Sideboard:
1 Mob Rule
3 Hornet Nest
2 Roast
3 Wild Slash
3 Xenagos, the Reveler
1 Barrage of Boulders
2 Destructive Revelry

Jonathan Morawski is your Massachusetts SCG Modern States Champion (decklists included)

Morowski 1

 

Jonathan’s UW Tron deck outlasted 51 players through 6 rounds of Swiss and the top 8 to earn him the title of Mass SCG Modern States Champion.

Jonathan Morawski
1st place

1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Sphinx’s Revelation
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Wrath of God
1 Day of Judgement
4 Path to Exile
4 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Elesh Norn, Gradn Cenobite
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Timely Reinforcements
1 Unburial Rites
1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
1 Batterskull
4 Gifts Ungiven
2 Expedition Map
4 Azorius Signet
2 Remand
2 Condescend
1 Snapcaster Mage
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Tower
2 Plains
2 Island
4 Celestial Colonnade
2 Hallowed Fountain
3 Flooded Strand
1 Talisman of Progress
Sideboard:
1 Karn Liberated
1 Disenchant
1 Stony Silence
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Spellskite
2 Timely Reinforcements
2 Celestial Purge
1 Condemn
1 Torpor Orb
2 Negator
1 Rest for the Weary

Kei Rong
2nd place

4 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Dark Confidant
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Liliana of the Veil
1 Olivia Voldaren
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Scavenging Ooze
1 Grim Lavamancer
3 Terminate
2 Maelstrom Pulse
2 Thoughtseize
1 Sword of Light and Shadow
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
3 Bloodstained Mire
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Swamp
1 Forest
2 Overgrown Tomb
4 Verdant Catacombs
3 Treetop Village
1 Blood Crypt
1 Stomping Ground
1 Tectonic Edge
Sideboard:
1 Thoughtseize
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Shatterstorm
2 Huntmaster of the Fells
3 Kitchen Finks
2 Fulminator Mage
1 Duress
1 Feed the Clans
1 Kolaghan’s Command

Walter Egli
3rd place

4 Goblin Guide
2 Grim Lavamancer
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Boros Charm
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Lightning Helix
3 Searing Blaze
4 Skullcrack
4 Lava Spike
4 Rift Bolt
6 Mountain
2 Arid Mesa
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Wooded Foothills
3 Sacred Foundry
1 Stomping Ground
Sideboard:
2 Destructive Revelry
3 Kor Firewalker
2 Atarka’s Command
2 Searing Blood
2 Smash to Smithereens
2 Molten Rain
2 Rending Volley

Jose Vazquez
4th place

3 Liliana of the Veil
2 Terminate
2 Scavenging Ooze
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Abrupt Decay
2 Thoughtseize
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Maelstrom Pulse
2 Kitchen Finks
2 Olivia Voldaren
1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
1 Thundermaw Hellkite
1 Huntmaster of the Fells
1 Kolaghan’s Command
3 Raging Ravine
2 Treetop Village
2 Swamp
2 Forest
1 Fire-lit Thicket
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
3 Verdant Catacombs
3 Bloodstained Mire
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Stomping Ground
1 Blood Crypt
2 Overgrown Tomb
Sideboard:
2 Outpost Siege
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Batterskull
1 Golgari Charm
1 Night of Soul’s Betrayal
2 Fulminator Mage
1 Kolagahn’s Command
1 Slaughter Games
1 Anger of the Gods
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Choke

Ward Verraneault
5th place

4 Street Wraith
4 Violent Outburst
3 Igneous Pouncer
1 Valley Rannet
4 Deadshot Minotaur
4 Demonic Dread
3 Beast Within
4 Monstrous Carabid
3 Living End
2 Avalanche Riders
4 Architects of Will
3 Jungle Weaver
2 Karplusan Forest
1 Mountain
2 Swamp
1 Llanowar Wastes
1 Dryad Arbor
2 Forest
1 Stomping Ground
3 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Copperline Gorge
4 Overgrown Tomb
Sideboard:
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Shriekmaw
3 Brindle Boar
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Living End

Joe Canadas
6th place

4 Lightning Bolt
4 Lava Spike
4 Bump in the Night
4 Skull Crack
4 Searing Blaze
4 Rift Bolt
1 Shard Volley
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Goblin Guide
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
3 Dark Confidant
1 Grim Lavamancer
5 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Arid Mesa
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
1 Blood Crypt
1 Stomping Ground
Sideboard:
4 Searing Blood
4 Destructive Revelry
3 Guerrila Tactics
2 Pyrite Spellbomb
2 Rending Volley

Dave Shiels
7th place

4 Scalding Tarn
4 Polluted Delta
2 Steam Vents
2 Watery Grave
7 Island
1 Mountain
1 Swamp
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Serum Visions
3 Spell Snare
3 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
2 Go for the Throat
2 Cryptic Command
2 Blood Moon
2 Vendilion Clique
2 Vedalken Shackles
2 Mana Leak
1 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Izzet Charm
1 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
1 Remand
1 Electrolyze
1 Shadow of Doubt
1 Thought Scour
1 Spellskite
Sideboard:
2 Sower of Temptation
4 Dispel
1 Shatterstorm
2 Spellskite
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Counterflux
1 Dismember
1 Vedalken Shackles
1 Blood Moon
1 Izzet Staticaster

Shawn Massak
8th place

4 Summer Bloom
4 Primeval Titan
4 Summoner’s Pact
4 Amulet of Vigor
4 Serum Visions
4 Ancient Stirrings
3 Hive Mind
2 Pact of Negation
2 Azusa, Lost But Seeking
1 Slaughter Pact
1 Thragtusk
4 Simic Growth Chamber
3 Gruul Turf
3 Gemstone Mine
3 Tendo Ice Bridge
3 Tolaria West
1 Golgari Rot Farm
1 Slayer’s Stronghold
1 Khalni Garden
1 Mana Confluence
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Vesuva
1 Radiant Fountain
1 Selesnya Sanctuary
1 Boros Garrison
1 Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
1 Snow-covered Forest
1 Temple of Mystery
Sideboard:
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Pyroclasm
1 Creeping Corrosion
3 Leyline of Sanctity
2 Thragtusk
2 Swan Song
2 Seal of Primordium

No Image

JOSEPH CHAGNON is your Massachusetts TCGPlayer Modern States CHAMPION!! (decklists included!)

ac

 

Through a field of Splinter Twin, Scapeshift, Tron, and even Mono-Black Devotion, Joseph Chagnon stands atop the hill as your Massachusetts TCGPlayer Modern States Champion!

1st– Joseph Chagnon

MAINBOARD

1 desolate lighthouse

2 cascade bluffs

3 sulfur falls

1 mountain

5 island

3 steam vents

1 polluted delta

4 scalding tarn

3 misty rainforest

1 stomping ground

1 izzet charm

1 flame slash

4 remand

2 dispel

2 cryptic command

2 electrolyze

4 serum visions

4 lightning bolt

4 splinter twin

4 deceiver exarch

2 pestermite

3 snapcaster mage

2 vendilion clique

2 grim lavamancer

SIDEBOARD

1 negate

1 counterflux

1 vedalken shackles

1 engineered explosives

1 anger of the gods

1 spellskite

2 blood moon

2 keranos, god of storms

2 ancient grudge

2 relic of progenitus

1 dispel

ae

2nd– Grant Fishman

MAINBOARD

4 urza’s mine

4 urza’s tower

4 urza’s power plant

4 grove of the burnwillows

2 ghost quarter

1 eye of ugin

1 forest

2 wurmcoil engine

2 spellskite

1 emrakul, the aeons torn

3 oblivion stone

4 expedition map

4 chromatic star

4 chromatic sphere

4 ancient stirrings

4 sylvan scrying

4 pyroclasm

2 relic of progenitus

SIDEBOARD

1 relic of progenitus

1 torpor orb

1 oblivion stone

1 wurmcoil engine

1 sundering titan

2 surgical extraction

2 rending volley

2 defense grid

4 nature’s claim

 

3rd– Ryan Conte

MAINBOARD

1 tectonic edge

5 island

1 mountain

1 stomping ground

4 steam vents

3 sulfur falls

2 flooded strand

2 polluted delta

4 scalding tarn

4 snapcaster mage

2 vendillion clique

2 pestermite

2 grim lavamancer

4 deceiver exarch

4 serum visions

4 splinter twin

2 electrolyze

2 cryptic command

4 remand

1 spell snare

1 dispel

1 thought scour

4 lightning bolt

SIDEBOARD

1 dispel

1 spellskite

2 engineered explosives

2 ancient grudge

1 jace, architect of thought

2 sower of temptation

1 batterskull

1 keranos, god of storms

1 negate

2 blood moon

1 shatterstorm

 

4th-Jeff Northcutt

MAINBOARD

2 phyrexian obliterator

2 drown in sorrows

3 thoughtsieze

3 phyrexian arena

4 inquisition of kozilek

4 grey merchant of asphodel

4 bloodghast

4 smallpox

4 geralf’s messenger

4 liliana of the veil

1 urborg, tomb of yawgmoth

4 nykthos, shrine to nyx

21 swamp

 

SIDEBOARD

2 illness in the ranks

2 geth’s verdict

2 duress

1 ratchet bomb

1 witchbane orb

1 pithing needle

2 relic of progentitus

2 wretch mind

2 bile blight

aa

5th– David Milgate

MAINBOARD

2 relic of progenitus

4 aether vial

3 curse catcher

4 silvergill adept

4 master of the pearl trident

4 lord of atlantis

2 coralhelm commander

2 tidebinder mage

2 merrow reejerey

1 thassa, god of the sea

2 kira, great glass spinner

2 restoration angel

3 path to exile

4 remand

1 dismember

3 flooded strand

2 hallowed fountain

1 seachrome coast

9 island

3 mutavault

1 moorland haunt

SIDEBOARD

3 leyline of sanctity

2 hurkyl’s recall

1 spellskite

1 dismember

1 tidebinder mage

2 swan song

1 negate

1 spell pierce

1 unified will

1 master of waves

1 surgical extraction

 

6th– Daemon Broadbent

MAINBOARD

4 arbor elf

2 primeval titan

3 elvish visionary

1 craterhoof behemoth

1 joraga treespeaker

4 eternal witness

4 strangleroot giest

3 wistful selkie

4 burning-tree emissary

4 utopia sprawl

4 garruk wildspeaker

3 genesis wave

2 primal command

2 stomping ground

4 wooded foothills

4 nykthos, shrine to nyx

1 kessig wolf run

10 forest

SIDEBOARD

2 rending volley

2 beast within

2 obsinate baloth

2 scavenging ooze

4 creeping corrosion

1 thrun, the last troll

1 ghost quarter

1 boseiju, who shelters all

 

7th– Devon Lemieux

MAINBOARD

4 sakura-tribe elder

4 search for tomorrow

4 lightning bolt

4 cryptic command

3 anticipate

4 remand

4 scapeshift

1 repeal

2 snapcaster mage

2 izzet charm

1 electolyze

2 peer through depths

4 steam vents

4 stomping ground

2 breeding pool

4 misty rainforest

2 valakut, the molten pinnacle

1 flooded grove

1 desolate lighthouse

3 island

2 forest

2 mountain

SIDEBOARD

2 nature’s claim

1 teferi, mage of zhalfir

1 creeping corrosion

1 vedalken shackles

1 aetherspouts

2 firespout

2 spellskite

2 swan song

3 thragtusk

 

8th– Tyler Moran

MAINBOARD

4 splinter twin

4 remand

4 lightning bolt

4 serum visions

4 deceiver exarch

4 snapcaster mage

2 pestermite

2 cryptic command

2 spellskite

2 gitaxian probe

1 peek

1 electrolyze

1 dispel

1 harvest pyre

1 spell snare

5 island

4 scalding tarn

4 flooded strand

3 steam vents

3 sulfur falls

1 breeding pool

1 mountain

1 desolate lighthouse

1 tectonic edge

SIDEBOARD

2 blood moon

2 anger of the gods

2 ancient grudge

2 counterflux

1 batterskull

1 vendilion clique

1 engineered explosives

1 izzet staticcaster

1 keranos, god of storms

1 dispel

1 negate