No Image

Congratulations to Walter Egli!

All of us at TJ Collectibles would like to offer our congratulations to Walter Egli for winning the PPTQ for Milwaukee yesterday!!

Walter Egli
1st Place

4 Birds of Paradise
4 Kitchen Finks
4 Siege Rhino
1 Qasali Pridemage
4 Lingering Souls
4 Voice of Resurgence
3 Path to Exile
3 Wilt-Leaf Liege
4 Loxodon Smiter
3 Noble Hierarch
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Godless Shrine
4 Windswept Heath
4 Verdant Catacombs
3 Gavony Township
3 Forest
1 Plains
1 Swamp
1 Overgrown Tomb
2 Temple Garden
3 Razorverge Thicket

Sideboard:
3 Scavenging Ooze
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
3 Thoughtseize
1 Spellskite
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Harmonic Sliver
1 Creeping Corrosion
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Dismember
1 Murderous Cut
1 Feed the Clan

Julian Wildes
2nd place

4 Tarmogoyf
4 Dark Confidant
2 Scavenging Ooze
2 Huntmaster of the Fells
1 Thundermaw Hellkite
1 Tasigur, Golden Fang
3 Lightning Bolt
2 Abrupt Decay
3 Terminate
1 Maelstrom Pulse
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
3 Thoughtseize
4 Liliana of the Veil
2 Kolaghan’s Command
4 Verdant Catacombs
3 Bloodstained Mire
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Stomping Ground
1 Blood Crypt
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
3 Treetop Village
2 Raging Ravine
1 Mountain
1 Forest
1 Swamp

Sideboard:
1 Duress
2 Anger of the Gods
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Fulminator Mage
1 Kolaghan’s Command
1 Huntmaster of the Fells
1 Murderous Cut
3 Kitchen Finks
1 Lifebane Zombie

Ryan Leverone
3rd place

11 Forest
1 Okina, Temple to the Grandfathers
1 Pendelhaven
3 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
3 Cavern of Souls
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Elvish Mystic
4 Heritage Druid
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Elvish Visionary
2 Spellskite
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Elvish Archdruid
3 Ezuri, Renegade Leader
1 Reclamation Sage
2 Dismember
4 Collected Company
4 Chord of Calling

Sideboard:
4 Beast Within
2 Thragtusk
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Scavenging Ooze
3 Kitchen Finks
1 Fracturing Gust
2 Choke

Chuck Cloutier
4th place

4 Gladecover Scout
4 Kor Spiritdancer
4 Slippery Boggle
4 Daybreak Coronet
4 Ethereal Armor
3 Path to Exile
4 Rancor
4 Spider Umbra
2 Spirit Link
2 Spirit Mantle
2 Unflinching Courage
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Forest
3 Horizon Canopy
1 Marsh Flats
2 Plains
4 Temple Garden
3 Razorverge Thicket
4 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Bastion
3 Hyena Umbra

Sideboard:
1 Dismember
1 Gaddock Teeg
2 Gutteral Response
3 Leyline of Sanctity
2 Nature’s Claim
2 Rest in Peace
2 Stony Silence
2 Suppression Field

Manny Diaz
5th Place

19 Forest
2 Treetop Village
1 Gather Courage
4 Rancor
2 Dismember
3 Aspect of Hydra
4 Vines of Vastwood
1 Surrak, the Hunt Caller
4 Leatherback Baloth
4 Experiment One
4 Dryad Militant
4 Strangleroot Geist
2 Scavenging Ooze
2 Spellskite
4 Avatar of the Resolute

Sideboard:
2 Torpor Orb
2 Feed the Clan
2 Creeping Corrosion
1 Krosan Grip
1 Deglamer
2 Choke
2 Obstinate Baloth
2 Beast Within
1 Dungrove Elder

Kei Rong
6th Place

3 Noble Hierarch
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Siege Rhino
2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
2 Scavenging Ooze
4 Liliana of the Veil
3 Thoughtseize
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Lingering Souls
1 Dismember
3 Path to Exile
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Marsh Flats
3 Treetop Village
1 Stirring Wildwood
2 Swamp
1 Forest
1 Plains
1 Gavony Township
2 Twilight Mire
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Godless Shrine
1 Temple Garden
1 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard:
1 Blood Baron of Vizkopa
1 Thoughtseize
1 Batterskull
1 Thrun the Last Troll
3 Fulminator Mage
1 Damnation
1 Timely Reinforcements
3 Stony Silence
1 Dromoka’s Command
2 Leyline of Sanctity

Brad St. Pierre
7th Place

3 Liliana of the Veil
3 Thoughtseize
1 Maelstrom Pulse
4 Lingering Souls
3 Inquision of Kozilek
2 Path to Exile
1 Dromoka’s Command
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Siege Rhino
2 Courser of Kruphix
3 Scavenging Ooze
3 Dark Confidant
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Forest
1 Plains
2 Swamp
1 Godless Shrine
3 Marsh Flats
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Stirring Wildwood
3 Tectonic Edge
1 Temple Garden
2 Treetop Village
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Woodland Cemetery
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

Sideboard:
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Golgari Charm
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Duress
3 Feed the Clan
2 Stony Silence
1 Batterskull
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Creeping Corrosion

Adam Tanner
8th Place

4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Arid Mesa
3 Sacred Foundry
3 Wooded Foothills
3 Mountain
2 Stomping Ground
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Lava Spike
4 Goblin Guide
4 Rift Bolt
4 Atarka’s Command
4 Boros Charm
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
3 Searing Blaze
2 Shard Volley
2 Lightning Helix
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Zurgo Bellstriker

Sideboard:
1 Rending Volley
1 Flames of the Blood Hand
1 Lightning Helix
1 Searing Blaze
3 Kor Firewalker
4 Destructive Revelry
4 Skullcrack

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *